NEWS | FUTURE CELEBRITY | FREE BEAT | SPORT |DJ MIX | EP/ALBUMS | ARTIST BIOGRAPHY |


« | »

14th Headies Awards Full Winners List

Posted by on February 23, 2021 0


PROMOTE YOUR MUSIC / VIDEO /MIXTAPE @ AN AFFORDABLE PRICE CLICK HERE

Ludicloaded bring you the list of the Winners For The 14th Headies Award

The 14th Headies Award was held last night at Eko Hotel in Lagos with hosts of celebrities in attendance.

 

Below is a list of winnners.

NEXT RATED

1. OMAH LAY – Winner

2. BELLA SHMURDA

3. OXLADE

4. TEMS

 

BEST R&B SINGLE

UNDER THE SKY – PRAIZ

DUDUKE – SIMI

MAD – SARZ & WURLD

BAD INFLUENCE – OMAH LAY

TATTOO – FIREBOY DML (Winner)

DANGEROUS LOVE – TIWA SAVAGE

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1.PHEELZ – ‘BILLIONAIRE’ BY TENI (Winner)

2.SPAX – ‘AWAY’ BY OXLADE

3.KEL P – ‘PULL UP’ BY BURNA BOY

4.SARZ – ‘MAD’ BY SARZ & WURLD

 

BEST RAP ALBUM.

1.GOD’S ENGINEERING – AQ (Winner)

2.ILLY CHAPO X – ILLBLISS

3.YPSZN2 – PSYCHO YP

4.CULT! – PAYBAC IBORO

5.THE ERIGMA II – ERIGGA

 

BEST ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

1.YELLOW – BRYMO

2.LUCID – ASA

3.THE LIGHT – BEZ

4.PIONEERS – DRB LASGIDI

5.ROOTS – THE CAVEMEN (Winner)

 

BEST POP ALBUM

1.APOLLO – FIREBOY DML (Winner)

2.AFRICAN GIANT – BURNA BOY

3.A GOOD TIME – DAVIDO

4.WOMAN OF STEEL – YEMI ALADE

5.AFRO POP VOL. 1 – ADEKUNLE GOLD

 

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

1.OZYMANDIAS – BRYMO (Winner)

2.SMILE – WIZKID FEAT. HER

3.WONDERFUL – BURNA BOY

4.DREAMER – FIREBOY DML

5.GHOST TOWN – WURLD

 

SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR:

SIMISOLA BOLATITO OGUNLEYE (SIMI – DUDUKE)

ADEDAMOLA ADEFOLAHAN (FIREBOY DML – DREAMER)

DAMINI OGULU (BURNA BOY – WAY TOO BIG)

STANLEY OMAH DIDIA (OMAH LAY – BAD INFLUENCE)

ADIQ ONIFADE (WURLD – GHOST TOWN)

ADEKUNLE KOSOKO (1 MILLION – DAVIDO)

 

BEST R & B ALBUM:LAUGHTER, TEARS AND GOOSEBUMPS – FIREBOY DML

I LIKE GIRLS WITH TROBUL – SARZ & WURLD

KING – PRAIZ

BOO OF THE BOOLESS – CHIKE

CELIA – TIWA SAVAGE

 

Best Music Video

1. ELI – FIREBOY BY CLARENCE PETERS

2.1 MILLI – DAVIDO BY DIRECTOR K (Winner)

3.SMILE – WIZKID BY MEJI ALABI

4.BILLIONAIRE – TENI BY TG OMORI

5.SHEKERE – YEMI ALADE BY OVIE ETSEYATSE

 

African Artiste Recognition

1.MASTER KG – (Winner)

2.KUAMI EUGENE

3.SAUTI SOL

4.SHAATA WALE

5.STONEBWOY

 

Best Collaboration

1.KNOW YOU – LADIPOE FEAT. SIMI (Winner)

2.NOBODY – DJ NEPTUNE FEAT. JOEBOY & MR. EAZI

3.SWEET IN THE MIDDLE – DAVIDO FEAT. NAIRA MARLEY, ZLATAN & WURLD

4.DON’T CALL ME BACK – JOEBOY FEAT. MAYORKUN

5.TOTORI – ID CABASA FEAT. WIZKID & OLAMIDE

6.GET THE INFO – PHYNO FT PHENOM AND FALZ

 

Best Rap Single

1.OGB4IG – REMINISCE

2.SHUT UP – BLAQBONEZ

3.COUNTRY – ILLBLISS

4.GET THE INFO – PHYNO, FALZ & PHENOM

5.BOP DADDY – FALZ FEAT. MS. Banks (Winner)

 

Best Vocal Performance (Male)

WURLD – GHOST TOWN

2.CHIKE – FORGIVE

3.PRAIZ – UNDER THE SKY (Winner)

4.COHBAMS – PLENTI

5.NONSO AMADI – WHAT MAKES YOU SURE

6.JOHNNY DRILLE – COUNT ON YOU

 

Best Vocal Performance (Female)

1.SIMI – NO LONGER BENEFICIAL

2.LINDSEY ABUDEI – ONE ON THE OUTSIDE

3.NINIOLA – ADDICTED (Winner)

4.J-DESS – CHI EFO

5.YEMI ALADE – LAI LAI

6.IMANSE – AJALA

 

Headies Revelation

1.VICTOR AD

2.FIREBOY DML (Winner)

3.JOEBOY

4.TENI

5.REMA

6.CHIKE

 

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL

1. AQ – EUNICE

2.BLAQBONEZ – DEFINE RAP 2

3.MI ABAGA – TRINITY

4.ILLBLISS – COUNTRY (Winner)

5. PHENOM – GET THE INFO

6. PHYNO – SPEAK LIFE

 

BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE

1.NAIRA MARLEY & YOUNG JOHN – MAFO

2.MAYORKUN – GENG (Winner)

3.REMINISCE FEAT. OLAMIDE & NAIRA MARLEY – INSTAGRAM

4.RUDEBOY – AUDIO MONEY

5.IVD & ZLATAN – BOLANLE

6.OLAMIDE – PAWON

 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1.AFRICAN GIANT – BURNA BOY

2.APOLLO – FIREBOY DML (Winner)

3.AFRO POP VOL. 1 – ADEKUNLE GOLD

4.YELLOW – BRYMO

5.BOO OF THE BOOLESS – CHIKE

 

HEADIES’ VIEWER’S CHOICE

1.DAVIDO

2.OMAH LAY

3.BURNA BOY

4.FALZ

5.FIREBOY DML

6.MAYORKUN

7. DJ NEPTUNE

8. WIZKID – Winner

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

1.OLAKIRA

2.ALPHA P

3.JAMOPYPER

4.ZINOLEESKY

5.BAD BOY TIMZ – Winner

 

SONG OF THE YEAR

1.FEM – DAVIDO

2.NOBODY – DJ NEPTUNE FEAT. JOEBOY & MR. EAZI (Winner)

3.JORO – WIZKID

4.MAFO – NAIRA MARLEY

5.DUDUKE – SIMI

BEST POP SINGLE

1.BILLIONAIRE – TENI

2.NOBODY – DJ NEPTUNE FEAT. JOEBOY & MR. EAZI – Winner

3.LADY – REMA

4.FEM – DAVIDO

5.JORO – WIZKID

6.SKELETUN – TEKNO

 

BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG

1.CORNER – LADY DONLY FEAT. VANJESS & THE CAVEMEN

2.I WONDER – MOELOGO – Winner

3.BITTER – DEENA ADE

4.ANITA – THE CAVEMEN

5.MONEY DEVOTION – GBASKY

6.GOD SAVE THE QUEENOLU

Special Recognition

Eedris Abdulkareem

Timaya

Headies Hall of Fame

King Sunny Ade

Chief Ebenezer Obey

 

 

SEE RELATED POST👇

Click Here To See More Posts About 👇



No Comments Yet Drop a Comment

Drop your Comment


« | »


Looking for something? Search below